2008 Sim Saucer  -  Round 1  -  The Pits
Wizards 21 14 140 Coongulla Cowboys 16 12 108
Redhot Ravens 18 11 119 Bacchus Bulls 17 10 112
Coongulla Pirates 24 13 157 Filthy Animals 23 6 144
M & P Union 24 13 157 Guelphoids 30 11 191
Supreme Beings 19 10 124 Hawkesbury Bulls 37 27 249
Lager FC 22 16 148 Wannabes 17 9 111
Leopold Lions 20 7 127 Jungle Kings 5 5 35
Bombastic Bombers 25 11 161 Windy Hill Wonders 31 28 214
Myrniong Maggots 13 3 81 North Shinboners 34 22 226
South Park 33 22 220 Stingers 6 18 6 114
Kaboomers 19 10 124 Croydon Tigers 20 9 129
Devils 23 13 151 Fearless Warriors 25 13 163
Greeneville 32 18 210 North Park 25 10 160
Redhot Pythons 20 9 129 Arden St Rodents 26 14 170
Redhot Panthers 18 8 116 Stingers 4 33 16 214
Aliens 27 17 179 Tigers 26 6 162
Boony VB 21 10 136 Coodabeens 23 13 151
Northcote Bombers 25 14 164 Sydney Sonics 21 11 137
Covenant Keepers 15 4 94 Murrumba Maggots 24 12 156
Duff FC 27 16 178 Winton Swamp Things 19 8 122
Redhot Buffalos 21 7 133 Cyber Pigs 9 7 61
Black Friday Rule 24 9 153 Darley Bulls 14 10 94
Daysdale 25 9 159 Redhot Devils 31 19 205
Stingers 5 24 8 152 Bushrangers 18 7 115
Square Bears 16 7 103 Fallen Angels 20 8 128
Brewers 28 19 187 Rowville Rhinos 24 12 156
Altona Arachnids 12 9 81 Far Canals 30 18 198
Warlocks 18 17 125 Stingers 3 22 13 145
Hamley Jackals 23 10 148 Marsh Maggots 20 9 129
Supernova 27 14 176 Coongulla Jacks 19 9 123
Replay
Coongulla Pirates 39 11 245
M & P Union 34 6 210
Round 2  -  Dreamtime
Wizards 15 2 92 North Park 31 15 201
Coongulla Pirates 33 20 218 Bacchus Bulls 32 12 204
Lager FC 27 16 178 Guelphoids 24 11 155
Bombastic Bombers 20 9 129 Hawkesbury Bulls 31 19 205
South Park 27 18 180 Windy Hill Wonders 25 13 163
Devils 21 12 138 North Shinboners 29 18 192
Greeneville 24 10 154 Pistons 18 6 114
Aliens 21 12 138 Arden St Rodents 33 24 222
Northcote Bombers 31 11 197 Stingers 4 30 15 195
Duff FC 28 7 175 Coodabeens 27 9 171
Black Friday Rule 29 17 191 Murrumba Maggots 19 19 133
Daysdale 16 7 103 Darley Bulls 19 14 128
Brewers 28 9 177 Redhot Devils 25 13 163
Warlocks 24 10 154 Rowville Rhinos 26 14 170
Supernova 27 15 177 Far Canals 36 10 226
Tigers 24 11 155 Marsh Maggots 33 12 210
Round 3  -  Amen Corner
Coongulla Pirates 32 11 203 Bacchus Bulls 25 20 170
Lager FC 25 7 157 Hawkesbury Bulls 21 15 141
South Park 34 23 227 North Shinboners 24 6 150
Greeneville 27 11 173 Arden St Rodents 32 14 206
Northcote Bombers 11 8 74 Stingers 4 15 10 100
Black Friday Rule 21 18 144 Murrumba Maggots 21 16 142
Brewers 35 16 226 Rowville Rhinos 26 8 164
Supernova 26 11 167 Far Canals 35 12 222
Round 4  -  The Quarters
Coongulla Pirates 20 12 132 Bacchus Bulls 36 8 224
South Park 29 19 193 Arden St Rodents 29 6 180
Black Friday Rule 25 12 162 Murrumba Maggots 11 10 76
Brewers 23 10 148 Far Canals 17 20 122
Round 5  -  The Semis
South Park 26 13 169 Bacchus Bulls 20 12 132
Black Friday Rule 26 18 174 Far Canals 17 9 111
Round 6  -  The Final
Black Friday Rule 22 10 142
Bacchus Bulls 20 7 127