2009 Sim Saucer  -  Round 1  -  The Pits
Lager FC  3 34 23 227 Rowville Rhinos  5 31 21 207
Warlocks  5 23 9 147 Redhot Pythons  2 23 12 150
Kaboomers  5 19 5 119 Wizards  4 20 17 137
Stingers  5 41 23 269 Redhot Devils  6 20 17 137
Fallen Angels  4 36 23 239 Tigers  1 33 18 216
Jungle Kings  5 20 12 132 Croydon Tigers  6 19 6 120
Elevation  5 28 14 182 Filthy Animals  2 40 15 255
M & P Union  1 30 16 196 Leopold Lions  3 31 8 194
Sydney Sonics  6 25 6 156 Altona Arachnids  4 23 5 143
Covenant Keepers  6 36 14 230 North Park  6 40 23 263
Winton Swamp Things  2 31 19 205 Coongulla Cowboys  4 19 14 128
Windy Hill Wonders  3 21 13 139 Redhot Ravens  3 14 8 92
Square Bears  2 34 11 215 Arden St Rodents  6 34 15 219
Stingers  4 29 8 182 Guelphoids  2 28 9 177
Aliens  1 29 8 182 Hawkesbury Bulls  2 31 8 194
Brewers  2 28 12 180 Bushrangers  1 40 13 253
North Shinboners  5 21 19 145 Devils  1 33 14 212
Cyber Pigs  2 15 13 103 Far Canals  4 31 15 201
Darley Bulls  4 24 13 157 Myrniong Maggots  5 21 6 132
Redhot Buffalos  1 23 13 151 Wannabes  3 28 13 181
Pistons  2 25 7 157 Supreme Beings  2 28 13 181
Stingers  3 32 18 210 Boony VB  5 26 14 170
Bacchus Bulls  6 36 16 232 Greeneville  1 23 14 152
Coongulla Pirates  3 31 10 196 Northcote Bombers  6 26 17 173
Duff FC  4 38 23 251 Supernova  3 33 15 213
Hamley Jackals  3 26 7 163 South Park  5 30 14 194
Redhot Panthers  4 21 11 137 Murrumba Maggots  6 16 22 118
Daysdale  1 25 19 169 Bombastic Bombers  3 9 15 69
Coodabeens  1 28 8 176 Myrniong Gophers  4 26 5 161
Coongulla Jacks  1 19 3 117 Stingers  6 36 11 227
Replay
Wizards 4 21 17 143
Redhot Devils 6 22 18 150
Round 2  -  Dreamtime
Lager FC 24 9 153 Coongulla Pirates 27 8 170
Stingers 5 31 15 201 Rowville Rhinos 30 13 193
Fallen Angels 20 5 125 Redhot Devils 2 3 15
M & P Union 29 16 190 Tigers 33 31 229
Covenant Keepers 34 11 215 Filthy Animals 35 11 221
Winton Swamp Things 33 12 210 North Park 34 9 213
Square Bears 25 12 162 Coongulla Cowboys 25 7 157
Aliens 29 14 188 Arden St Rodents 28 10 178
North Shinboners 18 9 117 Bushrangers 23 10 148
Darley Bulls 22 13 145 Devils 31 17 203
Stingers 3 30 17 197 Wannabes 27 17 179
Bacchus Bulls 25 13 163 Supreme Beings 23 10 148
Duff FC 34 23 227 Northcote Bombers 24 14 158
Daysdale 17 4 106 Supernova 28 17 185
Coodabeens 27 20 182 Murrumba Maggots 19 10 124
Far Canals 18 12 120 Stingers 6 34 23 227
Round 3  -  Amen Corner
Stingers 5 24 2 146 Rowville Rhinos 19 11 125
M & P Union 35 15 225 Tigers 24 15 159
Covenant Keepers 12 9 81 Filthy Animals 23 15 153
Aliens 23 18 156 Arden St Rodents 14 8 92
Darley Bulls 29 9 183 Devils 6 7 43
Stingers 3 23 6 144 Wannabes 11 12 78
Duff FC 29 10 184 Supernova 25 9 159
Coodabeens 27 8 170 Stingers 6 38 24 252
The Quarters
M & P Union 34 15 219 Tigers 28 6 174
Aliens 27 12 174 Filthy Animals 34 13 217
Darley Bulls 22 9 141 Wannabes 13 8 86
Duff FC 27 18 180 Stingers 6 25 20 170
The Semis
M & P Union 16 6 102 Filthy Animals 33 18 216
Duff FC 20 9 129 Stingers 6 26 13 169
The Final
Duff  FC 29 16 190
Filthy Animals 22 8 140